5401 60th Street
[…] In 2015, the parents denied Kelsey’s request to take her granddaughter to Disney World and began limiting her visitation time, citing Kelsey’s questionable supervision.
For instance, Kelsey allowed her granddaughter to ride a horse without a helmet and gave her a sip of alcohol. Kelsey intervened in a paternity action and sought additional visitation under Wisconsin’s grandparent visitation statute, Wis. Stat. section 767.43(3).

That statute says “[t]he court may grant reasonable visitation rights, with respect to a child, to a grandparent of the child if the child’s parents” are not married and the grandparent seeking visitation is a parent of the child’s father.